Showing Records: 41 - 60 of 16425
Filtered By
- Repository: ODU University Archives X
Filter Results
Additional filters:
- People/Organizations
- Andrews, Mason Cooke (1919-2006) 1
An Association of Readers. Allison Joseph, Pablo Medina, and Mark Winegardner. Part 2, 2:00 pm, 2002 October 2
Compact discs are the most common storage method for digitized video from the Festivals. As such, there are compact discs for virtually every year of the festival that were recorded. This sub-series may be appended, should digitized video from future festivals be stored in this media format.
An Evening of Translation and Performance. W.D. Snodgrass, Steve Kelley, Frederick Lubich, Marilyn Marloff, Agnes Mobley-Wynne, Peter Schulman, and Lee Teply, 8:00 pm, 2002 October 2
Video from many of the Literary Festivals has been recorded in VHS format - either originally or the video has been migrated to this media format. There are notable gaps as not all Festivals were recorded; not all speakers were recorded for Festivals that were video taped; and some years were recorded using a different media type and not VHS. This sub-series may be appended, should future festivals be recorded in this format.
An Evening of Translation and Performance. W.D. Snodgrass, Steve Kelley, Frederick Lubich, Marilyn Marloff, Agnes Mobley-Wynne, Peter Schulman, and Lee Teply. Part 1, 8:00 pm, 2002 October 2
Compact discs are the most common storage method for digitized video from the Festivals. As such, there are compact discs for virtually every year of the festival that were recorded. This sub-series may be appended, should digitized video from future festivals be stored in this media format.
An Evening of Translation and Performance. W.D. Snodgrass, Steve Kelley, Frederick Lubich, Marilyn Marloff, Agnes Mobley-Wynne, Peter Schulman, and Lee Teply. Part 2, 8:00 pm, 2002 October 2
Compact discs are the most common storage method for digitized video from the Festivals. As such, there are compact discs for virtually every year of the festival that were recorded. This sub-series may be appended, should digitized video from future festivals be stored in this media format.
An Interview With W.D. Snodgrass by Michael McLane, 1979 January 24
Compact discs are the most common storage method for digitized video from the Festivals. As such, there are compact discs for virtually every year of the festival that were recorded. This sub-series may be appended, should digitized video from future festivals be stored in this media format.
Andromache and Cyclops, undated
One reel-to-reel audio tape of the plays Andromache and Cyclops by Euripides performed by the Masquers at the Norfolk Division of the College of William and Mary.
Annual Report to SACS, 1952 June
This series contains accreditation reports from the 1950s and 1960s.
Annual Report to SACS, 1953 July 1-1954 June 30
This series contains accreditation reports from the 1950s and 1960s.
Annual Reports--Academic and Career Preparation Programs-- Student Development Annual Report, 1985-1986
This series contains annual reports from offices and academic departments on the ODU campus from 1985-1987.
Annual Reports--Academic Skills Development Program Annual Report, 1986-1987
This series contains annual reports from offices and academic departments on the ODU campus from 1985-1987.
Annual Reports--An Assessment of the Center for Instructional Development, 1986
This series contains annual reports from offices and academic departments on the ODU campus from 1985-1987.
Annual Reports--Center for Instructional Development Annual Report, 1985-1986
This series contains annual reports from offices and academic departments on the ODU campus from 1985-1987.
Annual Reports--Center for Instructional Services Annual Report, 1986-1987
This series contains annual reports from offices and academic departments on the ODU campus from 1985-1987.
Annual Reports--Center for Instructional Services Annual Report, 1986-1987
This series contains annual reports from offices and academic departments on the ODU campus from 1985-1987.
Annual Reports--CID Public Service/Continuing Education Unit Annual Report, 1985-1986
This series contains annual reports from offices and academic departments on the ODU campus from 1985-1987.
Annual Reports--College of Arts and Letters, 1985-1986
This series contains annual reports from offices and academic departments on the ODU campus from 1985-1987.
Annual Reports--College of Business and Public Administration, 1986-1987
This series contains annual reports from offices and academic departments on the ODU campus from 1985-1987.
Annual Reports--College of Business and Public Administration Annual Report, 1986-1987
This series contains annual reports from offices and academic departments on the ODU campus from 1985-1987.
Annual Reports--College of Business and Public Administration Annual Report, 1986-1987
This series contains annual reports from offices and academic departments on the ODU campus from 1985-1987.
Annual Reports--College of Engineering and Technology Annual Report, 1986-1987
This series contains annual reports from offices and academic departments on the ODU campus from 1985-1987.